772-492-3243

Click for 2017 Results

 

Race Results 2016

YSF 1st Annual Fall 420 Regatta, Nov 19, 2016

(Place, skipper, crew) 

1st place              Alden Findley, Maria McGuire

2nd place            Brendan Williams, Sean Onorato

3rd place           Cody Lanier, Bryan DeJesus Camacho

5th place           Holly Gandolfo, Nita Holloway

7th place           JohnMark Gaponiuk, Theresa McGuire

9th place           Clem Goffart, Chiara Calvez

Melbourne Yacht Club Fall Small Boat Regatta, Oct 15-16, 2016

1st place              Virginia Zedda, Holly Gandolfo

2nd place            Brendan Williams, Bryan DeJesus Camacho

3rd place           Alden Findley, Clem Goffart

Treasure Coast Youth Sailing Foundation Spring Regatta, May 22, 2016

1st place              Cody Lanier, Holly Gandolfo

2nd place             Brendan Williams, Nicolas Davidson

Melbourne Regatta, April 15-16, 2016

2nd place             Brendan Williams, Nicolas Davidson

3rd place              Alden Findley,  JT Malone

6th place              Malea Terry, Holly Gandolfo

7th place              Ryan McGoye, Shay Watson

 

Crossroads Regatta, Jensen Beach, March 19, 2016

3rd place              Cody Lanier

4th place              Brendan Williams, Nicolas Davidson

6th place              Alden Findley, Addison Cravenho

7th place              Ryan McGoye, Shay Watson

9th place              Devon Ellis, Anna Lindner

10th place            Malea Terry

 

Steve Martin Memorial Regatta, March 12, 2016

1st Place              Cameron Kuchar, Ft Pierce

2nd Place             Evan Cabre, Melbourne

3rd Place              Brendan Williams, Nicolas Davidson

 

Open class        

1st Place             Don Reeser, Vyktorya Archer

2nd Place            Stephen Boyle

3rd Place             Bill Hawley, Dave Eberhart

 

Steve Martin Memorial Regatta, Optis, April 2, 2016

Results in the A Fleet:

1st Place      Colby

2nd Place    Sydney

3rd Place     Colin

 

Results in the B Fleet:

1st Place       Ryan

2nd Place     Alexander

3rd Place      Olivia

 

Lake Eustis, Feb. 13-14, 2016

3rd Place              Alden Findley, Halley Nunes

5th Place              Ryan McGoye, Shay Watson

10th Place            Anna Lindner, Holly Gandolfo

11th Place            Nathan Pierce, Nicolas Davidson

 

Click for 2015 Results